Search This Blog

Friday, December 4, 2009

Orange County Model Engineers FREE TRAIN RIDES



FREE TRAIN RIDES

WE FINALLY WENT! I have heard about these modle train ride for SOOOOOOO long! And it's been on our list, I just never made the time when they were open. This time I put it on the list and made it a priority!


OCME is open to the public for free rides on the 3rd Saturday and Sunday of each month from 10 am until 3:30 pm.


It is SOOOOO fun for little ones and the ride is fairly long about 10-15 min or so. Check out their website for more info! HERE
FOR MORE THEMED IDEAS CHECK OUT THESE LABELS:
THEME/SCHOOL BOX
- Our Playschool Themes
CRAFTivities -Crafts and Activities
KID TRIPS- Theme related outings in Orange County, CA (and So. Cal.)

1 JUICY LOVE NOTES:

mom2three said...

oh that looks so fun! Im going to have to take my kids to to our lil train soon! We have the polar express here...well sorta its a couple hours away, but its kinda expensive for a fam of 5...but I bet the kids love it :)

 
Custom Blog Design for Orange Juice by April Showers Blog Design